Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0991,304
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,082672
AlgiersAlgeria 1,077669
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 910566
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2126,967
AzulArgentina 11,4767,132
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5419,657
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9478,667
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4608,986
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3468,915
AmberleyAustralia 16,18710,059
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0141,873
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2502,020
AimoresBrazil 8,8395,492
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0254,987
AltamiraBrazil 8,1495,064
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8825,519
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3535,812
ApodiBrazil 7,3724,581
AracajuBrazil 7,8084,852
AracuaiBrazil 8,6595,381
AragarcasBrazil 9,2315,736
AraxaBrazil 9,2055,720
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5794,710
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6175,354
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5735,327
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1194,424
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9413,070
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8293,001
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8944,284
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1544,446
AbecheChad 3,5832,226
AntofagastaChile 11,1346,919
AricaChile 10,7266,665
AltaiChina 5,7263,558
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7826,079
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7066,031
AraucaColombia 8,7495,437
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7974,845
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7244,800
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8824,898
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2811,417
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5521,586
AswanEgypt 3,0821,915
AsyutEgypt 2,7001,678
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7286,045
AsmaraEritrea 4,2392,634
AssabEritrea 4,6732,904
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8313,002
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 343213
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1439,410
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3887,077
AccraGhana 4,4762,782
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,343835
AthensGreece 1,346836
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,366849
AasiaatGreenland 4,3802,722
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6772,285
AputiteqGreenland 3,5372,198
AkureyriIceland 2,8861,793
AgraIndia 6,2123,860
AhmedabadIndia 6,0713,772
AkolaIndia 6,5874,093
AllahabadIndia 6,6204,114
AmritsarIndia 5,6723,525
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4657,746
AbadanIran 3,6652,277
ArakIran 3,5532,208
AlbengaItaly 193120
AlgheroItaly 492306
AmendolaItaly 568353
AnconaItaly 287178
ArezzoItaly 193120
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6112,865
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5882,851
AbashiriJapan 9,1425,681
AburatsuJapan 9,6455,994
AikawaJapan 9,4305,860
AjiroJapan 9,7486,057
AkitaJapan 9,3635,818
AkuneJapan 9,5355,925
AomoriJapan 9,2915,774
AsahikawaJapan 9,0875,647
AsosanJapan 9,5115,910
AmmanJordan 2,6351,637
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1753,216
AinaziLatvia 1,7431,083
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6134,731
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7644,825
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0124,978
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4684,641
AtarMauritania 3,4502,144
AgalegaMauritius 7,6934,781
AcapulcoMexico 10,1996,338
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4273,994
AltaiMongolia 6,3363,937
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7594,200
AgadirMorocco 2,3631,468
AmsterdamNetherlands 895556
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,37511,418
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,56511,536
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,58511,549
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,44211,460
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,44011,459
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5625,942
AgadezNiger 3,1031,928
AsuncionParaguay 10,3896,456
ArequipaPeru 10,6596,623
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1536,309
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8489,848
AradRomania 870541
AjanRussia 7,7524,817
AldanRussia 7,0694,393
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9011,803
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6372,882
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4095,226
AnadyrRussia 7,7804,834
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8731,785
ArmavirRussia 2,4121,499
AstrakhanRussia 2,9101,809
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,56210,292
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,502933
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,198744
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,147713
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,383859
Abu HamedSudan 3,5212,188
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2202,623
AqiqSudan 3,9242,438
ArbaatSudan 3,7052,302
AromaSudan 4,0282,503
AtbaraSudan 3,7302,318
Abu KamalSyria 2,8431,766
AleppoSyria 2,4531,524
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1105,661
AtakpameTogo 4,2332,630
AdanaTurkey 2,2611,405
AfyonTurkey 1,8001,119
AnkaraTurkey 1,9241,195
AntalyaTurkey 1,9241,195
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0042,488
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6261,011
AberporthUk 1,363847
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,350839
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8751,165
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8351,140
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5702,840
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5562,831
ArtigasUruguay 10,7466,678
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0745,018
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7814,835
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8675,510
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9015,531
Ada, MnUsa 7,5844,713
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1634,451
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5914,717
Akron, OhUsa 7,0694,392
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8575,504
Albany, GaUsa 7,8784,895
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4363,999
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6284,740
Albion, NeUsa 8,0284,989
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1045,657
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6804,773
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8714,891
Algona, IaUsa 7,7144,794
Alice, TxUsa 9,1525,687
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6804,151
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2985,157
Alma, MiUsa 7,1584,448
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9274,305
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3215,792
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7955,465
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4273,994
Amite, LaUsa 8,4285,237
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1005,034
Anderson, InUsa 7,4344,619
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5894,716
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7674,205
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1634,451
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3485,188
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1205,046
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1045,036
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5274,677
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2434,501
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9495,561
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0454,999
Athens, GaUsa 7,6874,777
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7864,838
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6974,161
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0365,615
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6344,744
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3545,191
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Austin, TxUsa 8,9455,558
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2462,638
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9583,081
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4385,244
AdenYemen 4,8383,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -