Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8042,985
ChlefAlgeria 1,218757
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 997620
CeresArgentina 11,0556,870
ChamicalArgentina 11,3847,074
ChepesArgentina 11,4817,134
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6337,851
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9176,784
CórdobaArgentina 11,3207,035
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3257,037
CorrientesArgentina 10,6466,615
CairnsAustralia 14,8449,224
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,40310,193
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9478,046
CedunaAustralia 14,9969,318
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6089,699
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7469,164
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9129,888
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4208,961
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,40310,193
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6469,101
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6294,741
CharnocksBarbados 7,4004,598
CotonouBenin 4,3442,700
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9665,572
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2165,727
CabroboBrazil 7,7304,803
CaceresBrazil 9,6215,979
CaetiteBrazil 8,4385,244
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3954,595
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7816,078
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9436,178
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4045,844
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6604,760
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3615,196
CaparaoBrazil 8,9815,581
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2955,776
CaratingaBrazil 8,9325,550
CaravelasBrazil 8,5705,326
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5315,301
CarolinaBrazil 8,1655,074
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8576,125
CataguasesBrazil 9,1095,661
CatalaoBrazil 9,1475,684
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4725,886
CaxiasBrazil 7,6674,765
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3136,409
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2224,488
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1585,691
ChapecoBrazil 10,2236,353
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2155,726
CipoBrazil 7,9134,917
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3705,201
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9405,555
CordeiroBrazil 9,1495,685
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5235,296
CorumbaBrazil 9,8626,129
CoximBrazil 9,6265,982
CrateusBrazil 7,5144,669
CuiabaBrazil 9,4695,884
CuritibaBrazil 9,8676,132
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0855,024
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3013,915
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7452,949
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9463,074
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2683,274
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7274,180
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6695,387
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6395,368
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7972,981
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0923,785
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6393,504
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5103,424
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5083,422
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6313,499
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1543,824
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1183,802
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2433,258
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5924,096
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6904,157
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9773,093
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6424,749
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5674,081
Comox, BcCanada 8,6475,374
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7394,188
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7913,599
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8914,903
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2935,154
ChicoChile 12,9398,040
ChillanChile 12,2467,610
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3297,661
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4317,103
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9578,051
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0717,501
ChangchunChina 8,2535,128
ChangduChina 7,4014,599
ChangshaChina 8,7375,430
ChengduChina 7,9294,927
ChongqingChina 8,2005,096
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8235,482
CrikvenicaCroatia 347216
CamagueyCuba 8,2165,106
CasablancaCuba 8,4185,231
ChebCzech Republic 606377
CopenhagenDenmark 1,220758
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7264,801
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8444,875
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7824,836
CanarEcuador 10,1496,306
CairoEgypt 2,4631,531
CaenFrance 950590
ChateaurouxFrance 704437
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4984,659
CocobeachGabon 4,8713,027
CologneGermany 730453
ChiosGreece 1,495929
CorfuGreece 977607
ConakryGuinea 4,5402,821
CatacamasHonduras 9,3285,796
CholutecaHonduras 9,5455,931
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4104,605
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4114,605
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4114,605
ChahbaharIran 4,9713,089
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7071,061
ClonesIreland 1,6331,015
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7021,057
CorkIreland 1,591989
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,589988
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 627389
CameriItaly 15395
CampobassoItaly 503313
Cape BellavistaItaly 544338
Cape CarbonaraItaly 637396
Cape FrascaItaly 583362
Cape MeleItaly 195121
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 669416
Catania, SicilyItaly 907564
CerviaItaly 169105
CiampinoItaly 380236
Cimone MountainItaly 7446
Cisa PassItaly 4830
CivitavecchiaItaly 331206
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 240149
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 989614
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 854530
ChibaJapan 9,7466,056
ChichibuJapan 9,6596,002
ChichijimaJapan 10,6516,618
ChoshiJapan 9,7706,071
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4841,544
ChilekaMalawi 7,1734,457
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9484,317
ChitipaMalawi 6,4844,029
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6195,978
ComitanMexico 9,6866,019
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0498,109
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3324,556
ChoirMongolia 7,0804,400
CasablancaMorocco 1,9831,232
ChindeMozambique 7,5304,679
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3645,197
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,12211,261
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,64711,587
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,47311,479
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,60011,559
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,59911,557
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,52411,511
CondegaNicaragua 9,4845,893
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7025,408
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1925,712
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8875,522
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0455,621
ChhorPakistan 5,6753,526
ChitralPakistan 5,1833,221
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2136,347
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2216,352
CajamarcaPeru 10,4706,506
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3496,431
ChiclayoPeru 10,5496,555
ChimbotePeru 10,6306,606
CuzcoPeru 10,4666,504
CzestochowaPoland 935581
CoimbraPortugal 1,6131,002
CalafatRomania 1,006625
CeahlauRomania 1,232766
ClujRomania 1,050652
ConstantaRomania 1,452902
CraiovaRomania 1,074667
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2613,269
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3832,724
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4133,985
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3464,565
Cape UelenRussia 7,6774,770
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6115,351
CaraRussia 6,8844,278
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4712,157
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9854,341
ChitaRussia 6,9844,340
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9874,342
CokurdahRussia 6,7394,187
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1864,465
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7995,468
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5105,288
CaceresSpain 1,492927
CadizSpain 1,6711,038
Ciudad RealSpain 1,341833
CordobaSpain 1,480920
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8604,884
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9095,536
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1635,694
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4475,249
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4275,236
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0185,604
ChumphonThailand 9,0995,654
CanakkaleTurkey 1,415879
CorumTurkey 2,0601,280
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3732,718
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6402,884
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,252778
CernovcyUkraine 1,253778
ChernigovUkraine 1,7131,065
CarrascoUruguay 11,0876,890
ColoniaUruguay 11,1626,936
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4694,641
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8604,885
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8264,242
Camden, ScUsa 7,5214,673
Canton, NyUsa 6,3793,964
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8914,904
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0444,377
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8093,610
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Casper, WyUsa 8,4265,236
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8335,489
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8794,275
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2394,498
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6544,756
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5274,677
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5304,679
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2554,508
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4304,617
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0554,384
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5574,696
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7394,809
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2473,882
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2693,896
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3924,594
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5035,284
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4855,273
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4194,610
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4535,874
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1004,412
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4245,235
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4134,607
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3964,596
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2604,511
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9274,926
Clark, SdUsa 7,7944,843
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2095,101
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7174,795
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7815,457
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0634,389
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5444,688
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8765,516
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2284,491
College Park, MdUsa 6,8934,283
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6745,390
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9214,922
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5334,681
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4804,648
Columbus, InUsa 7,5054,664
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2375,119
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2284,492
Conception, MoUsa 8,0044,974
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2005,096
Conway, ArUsa 8,1985,095
Conway, ScUsa 7,3794,585
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5024,040
Corning, ArUsa 8,0565,006
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3063,919
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1375,678
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7205,418
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6104,107
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0745,639
Covington, LaUsa 8,3725,202
Covington, TnUsa 7,9904,965
Crete, NeUsa 8,0475,001
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2525,128
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9102,430
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9102,430
CaracasVenezuela 8,1805,083
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0995,033
CoroVenezuela 8,3305,176
ChipataZambia 6,8674,267
ChomaZambia 7,0604,387
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5744,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -