Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2851,420
DjelfaAlgeria 1,276793
DavisAntarctica 13,7748,559
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8648,615
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3748,310
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6846,639
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,17310,050
DhakaBangladesh 7,4334,619
D’UccleBelgium 802498
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8795,518
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3965,839
DouradosBrazil 9,9476,181
DoualaCameroon 4,5372,819
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9563,080
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4324,619
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9124,917
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9843,097
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1163,179
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9903,722
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1414,437
DuianChina 7,1104,418
DubrovnikCroatia 669416
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8383,007
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8704,891
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9484,939
DabaaEgypt 2,1981,366
DakhlaEgypt 2,7211,691
DijonFrance 488303
DresdenGermany 749466
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7932,357
DebrecenHungary 918571
DalatangiIceland 2,7021,679
DaltonganjIndia 6,9014,289
DarbhangaIndia 6,8954,285
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4954,657
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5014,661
DumkaIndia 7,1344,433
DwarkaIndia 5,8413,630
DezfulIran 3,5552,209
DublinIreland 1,535954
DecimomannuItaly 617383
DobbiacoItaly 261162
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4852,787
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5921,611
DagorettiKenya 5,7543,576
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6881,049
DedzaMalawi 7,0054,353
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0414,375
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2174,485
DaweiMyanmar 8,7455,434
De BiltNetherlands 895556
De KooyNetherlands 990615
Den HelderNetherlands 994618
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,74711,649
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,55811,532
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,31411,381
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,44311,460
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6361,017
DalbandinPakistan 5,0243,122
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3523,326
DirPakistan 5,2213,245
DroshPakistan 5,1953,228
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2526,371
DohaQatar 4,2762,657
DorohoiRomania 1,279795
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6602,896
DudinkaRussia 4,8813,033
DzardzanRussia 6,2723,898
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0962,545
DakarSenegal 4,2452,638
DaruSierra Leone 4,5742,842
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5725,327
DamazinSudan 4,3272,689
DongolaSudan 3,4062,116
DamascusSyria 2,5741,600
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5741,600
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7301,696
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7952,979
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4293,995
DjerbaTunisia 1,248775
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5941,612
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6851,047
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,486924
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9181,192
DonetskUkraine 2,1231,319
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5642,836
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6914,780
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1024,413
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6845,396
Danville, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4094,604
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5725,327
David City, NeUsa 8,0354,993
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3194,548
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6865,397
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0935,029
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5385,927
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2305,736
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2364,496
Delphine, InUsa 7,4274,615
Denton, MdUsa 6,8264,242
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6035,346
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8044,850
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1095,661
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5344,681
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1044,414
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8114,854
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5775,330
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5444,688
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4835,271
Dover, DeUsa 6,8264,242
Dover, TnUsa 7,8574,883
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8275,485
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5594,697
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3244,551
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7754,832
Durham, NhUsa 6,2293,871
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3332,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -