Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7111,063
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,293803
EsquelArgentina 12,6497,860
EzeizaArgentina 11,2396,984
East SaleAustralia 16,38510,182
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1798,811
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1808,811
EssendonAustralia 16,19010,061
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2965,777
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5116,532
EspinosaBrazil 8,5345,303
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5274,056
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8744,893
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8394,871
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8494,878
Edson, AbCanada 7,9684,951
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7234,178
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7274,802
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4875,274
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2403,256
ErlianChina 7,5084,665
El CaranoColombia 9,3185,791
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,219758
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9224,923
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7244,800
El ArishEgypt 2,5501,585
El TorEgypt 2,7661,719
ErfurtGermany 689428
EssenGermany 775482
EsfahanIran 3,7962,359
EilatIsrael 2,7451,706
EsashiJapan 9,1645,695
EldoretKenya 5,5033,420
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5294,057
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2841,420
EeldeNetherlands 965599
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,56811,539
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5975,964
EnuguNigeria 4,2712,654
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4476,492
EvoraPortugal 1,6591,031
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2125,103
EkimcanRussia 7,8404,872
Elat’MaRussia 2,4921,548
ElistaRussia 2,6221,630
ErbogacenRussia 6,1273,807
EssejRussia 5,5323,438
Ed DueimSudan 4,0062,489
El FasherSudan 3,7472,329
El GeneinaSudan 3,6672,279
El ObeidSudan 3,9912,480
El ShowakSudan 4,1462,576
En NahudSudan 3,9622,462
EdirneTurkey 1,359845
ErzincanTurkey 2,4551,526
ErzurumTurkey 2,5751,600
EskisehirTurkey 1,7511,088
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6992,299
EntebbeUganda 5,4333,376
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,574978
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,511939
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9754,334
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8074,851
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8453,632
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0785,020
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2835,147
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3685,822
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1004,412
Elko, NvUsa 9,0855,646
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2655,136
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6834,153
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1775,703
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2393,877
Erie, PaUsa 6,9074,292
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1435,060
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1155,664
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2035,098
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4725,886
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8264,863
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8045,471
Evansville, InUsa 7,6754,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -