Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1103,176
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0513,139
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,489926
General PicoArgentina 11,6377,231
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0956,895
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3643,954
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,57710,301
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2998,264
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1068,766
GrazAustria 465289
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9541,836
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0651,905
GomelBelarus 1,7291,074
GrodnoBelarus 1,394866
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5874,715
GoianiaBrazil 9,0985,654
GoiasBrazil 9,0925,650
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8325,488
GrajauBrazil 7,9614,947
GuairaBrazil 10,0676,256
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3264,552
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4955,279
GarouaCameroon 3,9552,458
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8032,984
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7844,216
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6885,399
Golden, BcCanada 8,1925,091
Goose, NfCanada 5,0233,121
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8114,232
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9164,919
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6983,541
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3683,336
GanzhouChina 9,0775,640
GuangzhouChina 9,1825,706
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7574,820
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1926,334
GonderEthiopia 4,4142,743
GourdonFrance 705438
GrenobleFrance 363225
GeisenheimGermany 603375
GorlitzGermany 787489
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6331,015
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6976,026
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7844,837
GoaIndia 6,7214,177
GuwahatiIndia 7,3394,560
GelaItaly 919571
GenoaItaly 12578
GhediItaly 6943
Gioia Del ColleItaly 702436
GrazzaniseItaly 516321
GrossetoItaly 236147
GrottaglieItaly 749466
GuardiavecchiaItaly 406252
GuidoniaItaly 368229
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5802,846
GifuJapan 9,5965,963
GaoMali 3,3182,062
GuamMariana Islands 12,0787,505
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1196,288
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9526,185
GuaymasMexico 9,9756,199
GaluutMongolia 6,5664,080
GemertNetherlands 825513
GisborneNew Zealand 18,78711,674
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,32511,388
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,66411,598
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,45611,468
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,74411,648
GayaNiger 3,7182,311
GardermoenNorway 1,7141,065
GeiloNorway 1,7551,091
GdanskPoland 1,220758
GalatiRomania 1,389863
Gor’KijRussia 2,6511,648
GorznyjRussia 2,8131,748
GridinoRussia 2,7701,721
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5423,444
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8717,377
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 690429
GijonSpain 1,278794
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0142,494
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1602,585
GoteborgSweden 1,440895
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,446899
GothenburgSweden 1,439894
GunnarnSweden 2,2921,424
GenevaSwitzerland 364226
GabesTunisia 1,214754
GafsaTunisia 1,162722
GiresunTurkey 2,3161,439
GoztepeTurkey 1,591989
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8082,366
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7562,334
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,607999
GajvoronUkraine 1,540957
GeniceskUkraine 1,9091,186
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0825,022
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7874,839
Galva, IlUsa 7,6084,728
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8325,488
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1075,037
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1075,037
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9924,966
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1644,452
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4544,011
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1285,672
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2104,481
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4545,253
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2245,110
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5084,666
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5865,336
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1295,052
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8615,506
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1994,474
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3075,783
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2475,125
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2825,147
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2484,504
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4344,619
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0825,022
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2984,535
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6504,754
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2865,149
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3684,579
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9674,329
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6135,352
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5424,687
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5894,716
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7594,822
Groton, CtUsa 6,4203,989
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9274,926
GuanareVenezuela 8,5195,294
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7415,432
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8144,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -