.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5242,811
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,505935
HuamboAngola 6,4283,995
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5678,430
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,61310,323
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,60110,316
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0439,348
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2782,037
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9234,923
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6223,493
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6063,484
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8194,237
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0213,120
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0894,405
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3054,539
Hope, BcCanada 8,5505,313
HaikouChina 9,2035,719
HailarChina 7,5244,675
HamiChina 6,3693,958
HetanChina 5,7283,559
HavanaCuba 8,4365,242
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7424,811
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7104,791
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9344,930
HelwanEgypt 2,4801,541
HurguadaEgypt 2,8581,776
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,2091,373
HelsinkiFinland 1,9551,215
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9791,230
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0249,957
HamburgGermany 983611
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 983611
HannoverGermany 854531
HelgolandGermany 1,058657
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 338210
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6411,020
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4062,738
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6897,885
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5637,807
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6821,667
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9394,312
HaifaIsrael 2,5051,556
HaboroJapan 9,0015,593
HachijojimaJapan 9,9616,190
HachinoheJapan 9,3535,812
HagiJapan 9,3965,839
HakodateJapan 9,1985,715
HamadaJapan 9,3895,835
HamamatsuJapan 9,7046,030
HikoneJapan 9,5805,953
HimejiJapan 9,5375,926
HiradoJapan 9,3815,830
HirooJapan 9,2655,757
HiroshimaJapan 9,4565,876
HitaJapan 9,4655,882
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5515,935
HunLibya 1,8111,125
HomboriMali 3,4652,153
HomalinMyanmar 7,6834,774
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5005,282
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,59011,552
HighbankNew Zealand 18,52911,514
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,31811,383
HororataNew Zealand 18,54811,526
HyderabadPakistan 5,5763,465
HuanucoPeru 10,5076,529
HelPoland 1,248775
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3365,180
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1582,584
HatangaRussia 5,4003,355
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7692,342
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9464,316
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3792,100
HurbanovoSlovakia 694431
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1239,397
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7605,444
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6125,351
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0204,984
HalaibSudan 3,4722,157
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0472,515
HudeibaSudan 3,7412,325
HaparandaSweden 2,4821,543
HarnosandSweden 2,0411,268
HamaSyria 2,4821,542
HassakahSyria 2,7091,684
Hua HinThailand 8,9985,591
HakkariTurkey 2,8901,796
Hull, EnglandUk 1,254779
HersonUkraine 1,7341,077
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,359844
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9645,570
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2383,877
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7754,832
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8064,229
Hart, MiUsa 7,1524,445
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4103,983
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9364,932
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8204,859
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2325,115
Hays, KsUsa 8,3255,173
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6235,980
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Helena, MtUsa 8,3895,213
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7034,165
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1684,455
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5204,673
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8735,514
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0795,020
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0184,983
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8504,878
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6924,158
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7014,786
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2284,491
Holly, CoUsa 8,5855,335
Homer, AkUsa 8,2855,148
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5084,666
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7594,822
Horton, KsUsa 8,0625,010
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2325,115
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1714,456
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0454,378
Houma, LaUsa 8,5305,300
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8165,478
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3194,548
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8744,893
Huron, SdUsa 7,8544,880
HanoiVietnam 8,7975,467
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6566,000
HarareZimbabwe 7,2864,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -