Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8641,158
In SalahAlgeria 2,0741,289
InnsbruckAustria 286178
IbiriteBrazil 9,0665,634
IguatuBrazil 7,5334,681
IlheusBrazil 8,2885,150
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0114,978
IndaialBrazil 9,9956,211
IpameriBrazil 9,1205,667
IraiBrazil 10,2676,380
IreceBrazil 8,1435,060
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1665,074
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6065,348
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5165,292
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7975,466
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0445,620
ItapevaBrazil 9,7146,037
ItirucuBrazil 8,2105,102
ItuacuBrazil 8,3355,179
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8956,149
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5664,080
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8203,617
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0844,402
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1343,190
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6213,493
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8876,765
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3908,942
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4398,351
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7754,831
IzobambaEcuador 9,9476,181
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4801,541
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6646,005
IoanninaGreece 1,032642
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3132,680
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3542,084
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3453,943
IranshahrIran 4,8453,011
IstranaItaly 171106
IidaJapan 9,6395,990
IizukaJapan 9,4235,855
IrakoJapan 9,6836,017
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7896,083
IrozakiJapan 9,7776,075
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8236,104
IshinomakiJapan 9,5395,928
IwamizawaJapan 9,1135,663
IzuharaJapan 9,2955,776
IrbidJordan 2,5851,606
IfraneMorocco 1,8281,136
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,30011,372
IlorinNigeria 4,0762,533
InchonNorth Korea 8,8605,506
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7022,300
IslamabadPakistan 5,4123,363
IquitosPeru 9,8026,091
IloiloPhilippines 10,8566,746
IasiRomania 1,360845
IcaRussia 8,3875,212
IlirnejRussia 7,4134,607
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0475,001
IrkutskRussia 6,4714,021
Ivdel’Russia 3,6882,292
IbizaSpain 990615
IspartaTurkey 1,8571,154
IstanbulTurkey 1,583984
IzmirTurkey 1,565973
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,164723
IzmailUkraine 1,453903
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3395,182
Independence, KsUsa 8,3005,158
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3733,960
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4704,642
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8664,888
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2684,516
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9564,944
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7054,788
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1364,435
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6384,125
IsokaZambia 6,5054,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -