Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0233,121
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1593,206
JuninArgentina 11,3667,063
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7126,035
JacobinaBrazil 8,0434,998
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2914,531
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3224,550
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9905,587
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1835,706
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8084,852
JiuquanChina 6,9034,290
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5785,952
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8234,861
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9764,957
JoensuuFinland 2,3381,453
JokioinenFinland 1,9811,231
JyvskylFinland 2,1911,362
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3152,682
JulianehbGreenland 4,0262,502
JagdalpurIndia 7,1004,412
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0056,839
JerusalemIsrael 2,5881,608
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5045,906
JosNigeria 3,8872,415
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0831,916
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0821,915
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3833,345
JhelumPakistan 5,5023,419
JiwaniPakistan 5,0783,156
JuliacaPeru 10,4846,515
JakutskRussia 6,9714,332
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7131,686
JenisejskRussia 5,4753,402
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2075,721
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8015,469
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9444,315
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6782,286
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3192,684
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0965,031
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6391,019
JubaSudan 4,9003,045
JokkmokkSweden 2,4901,547
JönköpingSweden 1,467912
Jonkoping ASweden 1,463909
JendoubaTunisia 934580
JerbaTunisia 1,216756
JerseyUk 1,067663
JaltaUkraine 1,8811,169
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2765,143
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9404,934
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8254,863
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6914,780
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9394,312
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0975,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -