Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 752468
LuandaAngola 5,9733,712
LuenaAngola 6,3663,956
La PlataArgentina 11,2136,968
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6796,636
La RiojaArgentina 11,3437,049
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4897,139
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2268,219
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5406,550
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,54110,279
LavertonAustralia 16,18510,058
LearmonthAustralia 12,7917,949
LongreachAustralia 15,2419,471
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2419,471
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,94010,526
Low HeadAustralia 16,48910,246
LinzAustria 483300
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8691,162
LerwickUk 1,8691,161
La PazBolivia 10,4206,475
LavrasBrazil 9,2345,738
LencoisBrazil 8,2275,112
LinharesBrazil 8,7725,451
LondrinaBrazil 9,8096,096
LomBulgaria 1,034642
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3644,576
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8104,232
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5844,091
Langara, BcCanada 8,4695,262
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7084,169
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1545,067
London, OnCanada 6,9084,293
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2643,271
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0444,377
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4745,266
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9481,832
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6887,263
LanzhouChina 7,5294,678
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0544,383
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9605,568
LimonCosta Rica 9,4895,897
LarnacaCyprus 2,2641,407
LimassolCyprus 2,2331,388
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5134,047
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9293,684
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,261783
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7484,815
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8064,851
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7984,846
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7914,841
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9816,202
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2866,392
LuxorEgypt 2,9231,817
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6906,022
Laucala BayFiji 16,85310,473
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1531,338
Le MansFrance 850528
LilleFrance 838521
LyonFrance 433269
LambarnGabon 5,0613,145
LastourvilleGabon 5,0803,157
LibrevilleGabon 4,9323,065
LeipzigGermany 750466
LindenbergGermany 870541
LamiaGreece 1,197744
LarissaGreece 1,149714
LemnosGreece 1,327825
LimnosGreece 1,338831
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3184,548
LabeGuinea 4,3022,673
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5147,776
La CeibaHonduras 9,3335,800
La MesaHonduras 9,4365,864
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7263,558
LudhianaIndia 5,8043,607
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,053654
LatinaItaly 419260
LatronicoItaly 702436
LecceItaly 817508
LodwarKenya 5,2543,265
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6045,347
LiepajaLatvia 1,498931
LaukuvaLithuania 1,467912
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 619384
LazaropoleMacedonia 916569
LabuanMalaysia 10,7556,683
LuqaMalta 1,056656
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4034,600
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2646,378
LashioMyanmar 8,0414,997
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,50811,501
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,70411,623
LincolnNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,70311,623
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,70311,623
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,70311,623
LagosNigeria 4,3032,674
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8181,130
LillehammerNorway 1,8111,125
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6363,502
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1606,313
LimaPeru 10,7466,678
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7376,672
LisbonPortugal 1,7451,084
LeninbadRussia 4,7882,975
LevsiRussia 3,9742,470
LungiSierra Leone 4,6162,868
LjubljanaSlovenia 355221
LanzaroteSpain 2,7441,705
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,050652
LocarnoSwitzerland 191119
LuganoSwitzerland 171106
LatakiaSyria 2,3821,480
LampangThailand 8,5265,298
LoeiThailand 8,7605,443
Lop BuriThailand 8,8795,517
LomeTogo 4,3852,725
LeemingUk 1,355842
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8691,162
London, EnglandUk 1,081672
London-GatwickUk 1,056656
LynehamUk 1,176731
L’VovUkraine 1,167725
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,564972
LozovajaUkraine 2,0181,254
LubnyUkraine 1,7951,116
LuckUkraine 1,308813
LuganskUkraine 2,2331,387
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4854,651
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6804,773
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5695,325
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6595,381
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9544,943
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3553,949
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7425,432
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0965,031
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9145,540
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5264,677
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5545,316
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4864,652
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5195,294
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2885,771
Larned, KsUsa 8,4055,223
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6435,371
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4845,893
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8964,285
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0815,022
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2293,871
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8334,867
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0334,992
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0194,983
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4164,608
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6344,744
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4484,629
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8644,887
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2154,483
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6385,368
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1023,792
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0194,983
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1474,441
Libby, MtUsa 8,3935,216
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0444,999
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9654,328
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7164,795
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2345,117
Llano, TxUsa 8,9735,576
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3965,217
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8466,118
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8296,108
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8486,119
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1305,674
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1684,455
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5464,689
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1505,065
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1425,059
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4864,030
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9335,551
Luling, TxUsa 8,9925,588
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3315,177
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1614,450
LivingstoneZambia 7,1384,435
LundaziZambia 6,7534,197
LusakaZambia 6,9434,314
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9324,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -