.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6282,876
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7762,968
MilianaAlgeria 1,165724
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6744,148
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,19610,064
Malarg EArgentina 12,0017,458
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3767,691
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4387,108
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2967,019
MendozaArgentina 11,7537,304
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7457,298
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8086,716
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4369,592
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,53910,899
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1558,175
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4478,356
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,18210,055
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,20010,067
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7819,807
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8679,860
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6699,116
MuharraqBahrain 4,1332,568
MinskBelarus 1,606998
MogilevBelarus 1,7471,086
MaunBotswana 7,3254,552
MacapaBrazil 7,7944,844
MacauBrazil 7,2494,505
MaceioBrazil 7,6104,729
MachadoBrazil 9,3295,797
ManausBrazil 8,7255,422
MarabaBrazil 8,1125,041
MaringaBrazil 9,8616,128
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1875,088
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5405,307
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9024,910
MonteiroBrazil 7,5294,679
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7575,442
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3584,572
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0945,030
MamfeCameroon 4,3472,701
MarouaCameroon 3,8382,385
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6873,534
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3673,956
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0995,033
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5984,721
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5345,303
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0344,992
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6355,366
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6243,495
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7323,562
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2443,880
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2693,896
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7654,825
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3533,948
Morden, MbCanada 7,4774,646
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6624,140
MoundouChad 4,0672,527
MatecanaColombia 9,3195,791
MoroniComoros 7,1024,413
MosnovCzech Republic 801498
MarstalDenmark 1,118695
Melville HallDominica 7,3564,571
MichesDominican Republic 7,7094,791
MocaDominican Republic 7,7954,844
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8414,872
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8454,875
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7814,835
MilagroEcuador 10,1676,318
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0981,304
MinyaEgypt 2,5911,610
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5672,838
MassawaEritrea 4,2402,635
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2461,396
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8181,130
MarseilleFrance 434270
MontpellierFrance 524326
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7204,798
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0579,978
MakokouGabon 4,9253,060
MayumbaGabon 5,3623,332
MitzicGabon 4,8963,042
MkamboGabon 4,8823,033
MoandaGabon 5,1573,205
MouilaGabon 5,1903,225
MagdeburgGermany 819509
MunichGermany 411255
MünsterGermany 821510
MethoniGreece 1,302809
MilosGreece 1,488925
MitiliniGreece 1,487924
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,481920
MacentaGuinea 4,4612,772
MamouGuinea 4,3872,726
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8597,369
MiskolcHungary 877545
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0034,352
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1853,843
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3873,969
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2444,502
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7887,325
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6637,869
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5995,965
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7608,551
MashhadIran 4,2072,614
Malin HeadIreland 1,7131,065
M. CalamitaItaly 230143
Marina Di GinosaItaly 725450
Messina, SicilyItaly 853530
MilanItaly 10968
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 15597
Mount ArgentarioItaly 277172
ManIvory Coast 4,5032,798
MaebashiJapan 9,6205,978
MaizuruJapan 9,5165,913
MakurazakiJapan 9,6085,971
MatsueJapan 9,3945,838
MatsumotoJapan 9,5805,953
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5225,917
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1426,302
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4947,143
MishimaJapan 9,7336,048
MitoJapan 9,6916,022
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8556,124
MiyakoJapan 9,4565,876
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8576,125
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6135,974
MiyazakiJapan 9,6145,974
MombetsuJapan 9,0725,638
MoriokaJapan 9,4145,850
MuroranJapan 9,1615,693
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6525,998
MutsuJapan 9,2685,759
Ma’AnJordan 2,7551,712
MafraqJordan 2,6271,632
MombasaKenya 6,1593,827
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2304,493
MaseruLesotho 8,4235,234
MonroviaLiberia 4,7322,940
MisratahLibya 1,447899
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6464,751
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7784,833
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2915,152
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0164,981
MakhangaMalawi 7,2674,516
MangochiMalawi 7,0524,382
MwmosaMalawi 7,2374,497
MzimbaMalawi 6,7264,179
MzuzuMalawi 6,6944,160
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9826,203
MersingMalaysia 10,0936,272
MiriMalaysia 10,7356,671
MaleMaldives 7,5904,716
MenakaMali 3,3062,054
MoptiMali 3,6312,257
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9438,664
MazatlanMexico 10,1066,280
MeridaMexico 9,1305,674
Mexico CityMexico 9,9406,177
MonterreyMexico 9,4975,902
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0546,248
MaantyMongolia 6,9784,336
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0094,356
MatadMongolia 7,4604,636
MurenMongolia 6,3883,970
MarrakechMorocco 2,1631,344
MeknesMorocco 1,8191,130
MideltMorocco 1,8701,162
MaputoMozambique 8,1815,084
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3174,547
MandalayMyanmar 7,9854,962
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0505,002
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9035,533
MindatMyanmar 7,8644,887
MonywaMyanmar 7,9024,910
MyeikMyanmar 8,9035,533
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8354,869
MaastrichtNetherlands 759472
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,56211,535
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,25111,341
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,69811,619
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,55111,528
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,60711,562
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,40511,437
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,60811,563
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5735,949
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5785,952
MagariaNiger 3,5392,199
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5142,183
MaradiNiger 3,4982,173
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6732,283
MakurdiNigeria 4,1252,564
MinnaNigeria 3,9292,442
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0725,637
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4071,496
MajisOman 4,7212,934
MasirahOman 5,1743,215
Muscat  Oman 4,9113,052
MultanPakistan 5,4943,414
MurreePakistan 5,4163,366
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8568,610
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3226,414
MoyobambaPeru 10,2666,379
MactanPhilippines 10,9926,831
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4226,476
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,526948
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0113,114
MagadanRussia 7,8644,887
MahackalaRussia 2,9601,839
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7672,341
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7682,342
MarkovoRussia 7,7184,796
MinusinskRussia 5,6583,516
MogocaRussia 7,1844,464
MoscowRussia 2,2711,411
MurmanskRussia 2,9791,851
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4722,157
MatamSenegal 3,9252,439
MogadishuSomalia 5,8633,643
MadridSpain 1,231765
Madrid (b)Spain 1,243772
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 744462
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,536955
MelillaSpain 1,545960
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,211752
MalakalSudan 4,4222,748
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1885,088
MontreuxSwitzerland 322200
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3305,177
Mae SariangThailand 8,4125,227
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5715,326
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0595,629
MalatyaTurkey 2,4011,492
MersinTurkey 2,2211,380
MuglaTurkey 1,7281,074
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,322822
ManstonUk 986613
MeloUruguay 10,7686,691
MercedesUruguay 11,0816,886
MontevideoUruguay 11,1006,898
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8024,848
Madison, FlUsa 7,8804,897
Madison, InUsa 7,4394,623
Madison, NeUsa 7,9694,952
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4214,611
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2045,098
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2494,505
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8904,903
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4824,649
Marion, InUsa 7,3624,575
Marion, NcUsa 7,4484,629
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0724,395
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5465,310
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9654,328
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9684,951
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1834,464
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1645,694
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7384,808
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7304,804
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2945,154
Medford, WiUsa 7,3384,560
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8504,878
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0625,010
Mena, ArUsa 8,3295,176
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1845,085
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7545,440
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8934,905
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0785,020
Midland, TxUsa 9,0985,653
Milan, MnUsa 7,6804,772
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6994,785
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1015,034
Milford, DeUsa 6,7564,198
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7344,806
Millen, GaUsa 7,6744,769
Millport, OhUsa 7,0344,371
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2843,905
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3454,564
Minden, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5274,677
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5644,700
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4585,256
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2755,142
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6174,733
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6804,773
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4214,612
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6804,772
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0244,986
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9285,548
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6924,158
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1664,453
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4484,629
Moro, OrUsa 8,9395,555
Morris, MnUsa 7,6044,725
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5564,696
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3094,542
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0304,369
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7164,795
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0894,405
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1753,837
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7754,832
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7604,822
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2264,490
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3595,194
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1805,083
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5575,318
MaracayVenezuela 8,2595,133
MaturinVenezuela 7,9464,938
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5525,314
MeridaVenezuela 8,6665,385
MagoyeZambia 6,9834,340
MansaZambia 6,4904,033
MbalaZambia 6,3273,932
MfuweZambia 6,8154,235
MisamfuZambia 6,4574,012
MonguZambia 6,8024,227
MpikaZambia 6,6544,135
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8774,273
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9524,320
MumbwaZambia 6,8724,270
MwinilungaZambia 6,4474,006
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5084,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -