.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9943,104
NeuquenArgentina 12,1677,561
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4367,107
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,38010,800
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5599,047
Nowra RanAustralia 16,48810,246
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5529,664
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9114,916
NatitingouBenin 3,9292,441
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1815,705
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1762,595
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3542,705
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9893,100
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6645,384
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2373,254
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6733,525
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2274,491
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6914,779
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5824,090
N’DjamenaChad 3,6602,274
NanchangChina 8,9215,543
NanjingChina 8,8385,492
NanningChina 8,8475,498
NicosiaCyprus 2,2211,380
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,127700
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7414,811
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9314,928
NegeleEthiopia 5,2273,248
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,77810,426
NandiFiji 16,77810,426
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0531,276
NancyFrance 533331
NantesFrance 957595
NiceFrance 279173
NeustrelitzGermany 972604
NurembergGermany 526327
NurnbergGermany 526327
NaxosGreece 1,524947
NanortalikGreenland 3,9812,474
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9932,481
NordGreenland 4,2102,616
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3172,683
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4942,793
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7174,174
New DelhiIndia 6,0523,761
Naples, CampaniaItaly 543337
NaganoJapan 9,5535,936
NagasakiJapan 9,4555,875
NagoJapan 9,8736,135
NagoyaJapan 9,6285,983
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8906,146
NaraJapan 9,6115,972
NazeJapan 9,8136,098
NemuroJapan 9,2615,755
NiigataJapan 9,4805,891
NikkoJapan 9,6115,972
NobeokaJapan 9,5715,948
NairobiKenya 5,7533,575
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5049,013
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1973,229
NidaLithuania 1,392865
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5124,668
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2375,118
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7204,176
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8574,261
NaraMali 3,6872,291
NioroMali 3,7712,344
NemaMauritania 3,5392,199
NouakchottMauritania 3,8412,387
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,69910,377
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,76411,660
NelsonNew Zealand 18,57411,542
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,76711,662
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5845,955
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4072,117
NiameyNiger 3,5672,216
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6641,655
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0451,892
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7942,358
NawabshahPakistan 5,5133,426
NokkundiPakistan 4,8993,044
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3056,404
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4296,481
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5342,196
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3624,575
NikolaevRussia 1,6861,048
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1455,062
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6625,383
NizneangarskRussia 6,5354,061
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0223,742
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7322,319
NovgorodRussia 2,0831,295
NovosibirskRussia 5,0753,154
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9254,924
No. 6Sudan 3,3632,090
NyalaSudan 3,8972,421
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9965,590
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7735,452
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3105,785
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5855,335
NarathiwatThailand 9,6235,980
NigdeTurkey 2,1601,342
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6312,256
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8751,165
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2134,482
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2134,482
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7434,811
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4245,235
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1735,079
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2893,908
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6224,115
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9674,329
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6094,728
New London, WiUsa 7,2944,533
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4495,250
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4675,262
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6394,747
New YorkUsa 6,5584,076
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5664,080
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5664,080
Newark, NjUsa 6,5894,094
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0154,359
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5914,717
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3625,196
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8744,893
Newport, TnUsa 7,5184,672
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8554,881
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9804,337
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9964,969
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2245,732
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0865,025
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2545,129
Norton, KsUsa 8,3045,160
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1254,427
NdolaZambia 6,6884,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -