Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,375855
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3911,486
OranArgentina 10,6726,632
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8297,972
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8329,217
OstendeBelgium 902560
ObidosBrazil 8,2875,150
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7802,349
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4043,979
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4043,979
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6057,833
OdenseDenmark 1,177731
OtavaloEcuador 9,8786,138
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,20610,692
OuluFinland 2,4221,505
OroomiehIran 2,9871,856
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 439273
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2842,662
ObihiroJapan 9,2025,718
OfunatoJapan 9,4995,903
OitaJapan 9,5115,910
OkayamaJapan 9,5115,910
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8476,119
OmaezakiJapan 9,7446,055
OmuJapan 9,0345,614
OnahamaJapan 9,6596,002
OsakaJapan 9,5965,963
OshimaJapan 9,7896,083
OtaruJapan 9,0825,643
OwaseJapan 9,6886,020
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1501,336
OujoaMorocco 1,525948
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,60710,320
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,40411,437
OphirNew Zealand 18,39011,428
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,69911,620
OtautauNew Zealand 18,27411,356
OcotalNicaragua 9,4685,884
OrlandNorway 2,1021,306
OsloNorway 1,6841,046
OhotskRussia 7,6604,760
OkhotskRussia 7,6604,760
OlekminskRussia 6,7294,181
OlenekRussia 5,9003,666
OmskRussia 4,4922,791
OnegaRussia 2,7401,703
OrenburgRussia 3,3462,079
OymyakonRussia 7,3004,536
OviedoSpain 1,301809
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0631,282
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8091,124
OdessaUkraine 1,596992
OvrucUkraine 1,546961
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6014,724
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0284,989
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0344,371
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8925,526
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2064,478
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3793,964
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5295,300
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0815,022
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6414,748
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8325,488
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9584,945
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9604,946
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5714,705
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9484,939
Orono, MeUsa 5,9773,714
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3084,541
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5754,086
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5554,695
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0815,022
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6744,769
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1064,416
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3295,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -