Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,62610,332
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5005,282
ParanaArgentina 11,1146,906
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7276,666
PehuajoArgentina 11,5337,167
PergaminoArgentina 11,2917,016
PigeArgentina 11,7017,271
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3267,038
PosadasArgentina 10,4576,498
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7076,654
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8197,345
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2086,965
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6068,455
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0128,086
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0801,914
ParakouBenin 4,0112,492
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6514,754
ParacatuBrazil 8,9925,588
ParanaBrazil 8,6445,372
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8306,108
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4895,897
ParintinsBrazil 8,4375,243
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4044,601
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3076,405
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0925,650
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8104,854
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7404,810
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5335,302
PeixeBrazil 8,6485,374
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8814,898
PicosBrazil 7,7384,808
PiraiBrazil 9,2945,775
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0085,598
PompeuBrazil 9,0525,625
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0316,233
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0294,989
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0506,245
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4775,889
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3886,455
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5355,304
PosseBrazil 8,6835,396
PlevenBulgaria 1,151715
PlovdivBulgaria 1,200745
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4585,877
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7694,828
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8293,622
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4734,022
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6484,131
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8894,281
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6865,398
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1743,215
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6425,370
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4324,618
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5374,683
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1735,079
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3895,213
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5404,685
ParronChile 11,9827,446
Puerto AysenChile 12,9188,028
Puerto MonttChile 12,6667,871
Punta ArenasChile 13,3238,279
PingbianChina 8,5305,301
PeralesColombia 9,3035,781
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5655,322
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6305,984
PragueCzech Republic 659410
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9904,965
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7774,833
PoloDominican Republic 7,9504,940
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7694,828
PichilingueEcuador 10,0766,262
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1516,308
PuyoEcuador 9,9896,207
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4251,507
ParisFrance 753468
PerpignanFrance 640398
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9697,438
Port-GentilGabon 5,0623,145
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8596,748
PotsdamGermany 867539
PatrasGreece 1,196743
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9183,056
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8672,403
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3194,548
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0104,978
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1405,680
PecsHungary 632393
PambanIndia 7,6224,736
PuneIndia 6,4954,036
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0856,267
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7196,661
PadovaItaly 14187
Paganella MountainItaly 161100
Palermo, SicilyItaly 784487
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 771479
PantelleriaItaly 899559
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 258161
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 408253
PiacenzaItaly 4830
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12477
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 162101
Ponza IslandItaly 483300
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 644400
Pratica Di MareItaly 390242
PrizziItaly 829515
PakseLaos 9,2505,748
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5895,959
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6585,380
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6975,404
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4268,343
PodgoricaMontenegro 768477
PatheinMyanmar 8,2735,141
PutaoMyanmar 7,6924,780
PyiMyanmar 8,1545,067
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,51010,260
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,71411,629
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,69511,617
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,60611,562
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2175,727
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4542,768
PohangNorth Korea 9,1405,680
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6815,394
PadidanPakistan 5,4543,389
PanjgurPakistan 5,1283,187
ParachinarPakistan 5,1623,208
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1963,229
PeshawarPakistan 5,2723,276
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3228,900
PilarParaguay 10,5696,568
PiscoPeru 10,8106,717
PiuraPeru 10,4876,517
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1856,329
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6566,622
PoznanPoland 972604
PrzemyslPoland 1,090677
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,538955
PortalegrePortugal 1,584984
Porto Portugal 1,588987
PavelecRussia 2,3021,431
PecoraRussia 3,6122,245
PermRussia 3,4202,125
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7195,418
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4431,518
PjatigorskRussia 2,5821,604
PoronajskRussia 8,6035,346
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1661,346
Providenja BayRussia 7,8714,891
PskovRussia 1,9021,182
PodorSenegal 3,9182,435
PopradSlovakia 890553
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8965,528
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0515,003
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 853530
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7684,827
Port SudanSudan 3,7432,326
ParamariboSuriname 7,6294,741
PiteňSweden 2,3811,480
PalmyraSyria 2,6351,637
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,45610,226
PhetchabunThailand 8,7935,464
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6985,405
PhraeThailand 8,5875,336
PhuketThailand 9,2405,742
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2135,725
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9945,589
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0445,620
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7354,807
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,244773
PoltavaUkraine 1,8981,179
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9496,804
PradoUruguay 11,1016,898
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0416,861
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Pana, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Paoli, InUsa 7,5054,664
Paris, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4834,650
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3205,170
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5325,302
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5585,318
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3475,187
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7835,458
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2155,105
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6224,737
Perry, OkUsa 8,4425,246
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7164,174
Philo, OhUsa 7,1694,455
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5525,935
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9754,956
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2585,132
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4164,608
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7754,831
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0144,359
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5584,076
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2763,900
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0565,006
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7425,432
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4164,608
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5554,695
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0565,006
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7385,430
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7275,423
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6274,118
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7385,430
Portage, WiUsa 7,3384,560
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1443,818
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9495,561
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5384,684
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3425,184
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4715,264
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8924,283
Princeton, InUsa 7,7104,791
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3353,937
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7075,410
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6095,350
PetaukeZambia 6,8994,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -