Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5512,828
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0611,902
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0971,924
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4284,616
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6623,519
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0373,751
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2475,125
QuinteroChile 11,9397,419
QingdaoChina 8,6045,347
QiqiharChina 7,8914,903
QuitoEcuador 9,9266,168
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,32111,385
QuettaPakistan 5,1323,189
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7515,438
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9524,941
Quang TriVietnam 9,2315,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -