Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1346,919
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8506,742
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4647,124
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1458,169
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6566,622
RosarioArgentina 11,2256,976
RichmondAustralia 16,42910,209
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7049,759
RecifeBrazil 7,4134,606
RemansoBrazil 8,0084,976
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8686,132
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2765,764
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9606,189
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3175,790
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9864,963
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1094,418
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7104,791
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7144,794
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6623,518
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2725,140
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9993,728
RuoqiangChina 6,2233,867
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8645,508
RandersDenmark 1,296805
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9284,926
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7414,810
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3918,943
RumipambaEcuador 10,0016,215
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7301,697
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8341,761
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5921,611
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4994,660
RostockGermany 1,051653
RhodesGreece 1,7611,094
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8711,784
ReykhólarIceland 3,0231,878
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9321,822
RamsarIran 3,4672,155
RashtIran 3,3632,090
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,475917
RadicofaniItaly 242150
Resia PassItaly 219136
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 202125
RivoltoItaly 250156
Rolle PassItaly 202126
RomeItaly 363225
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 368229
Ronchi LegionariItaly 272169
RumoiJapan 9,0375,616
RigaLatvia 1,6481,024
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,486924
RodriguesMauritius 8,9595,567
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2703,896
RabatMorocco 1,8861,172
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3825,209
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0394,374
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,59911,558
RangioraNew Zealand 18,59011,552
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,63411,579
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,63511,580
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,37111,416
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,54111,522
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,75611,655
RivasNicaragua 9,5935,961
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4603,393
RebolyRussia 2,4751,538
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2801,417
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9572,459
RagaSudan 4,3032,674
RashadSudan 4,1602,585
RenkSudan 4,2522,642
RumbekSudan 4,6232,873
RanongThailand 9,0945,651
Roi EtThailand 9,0165,603
RizeTurkey 2,4801,541
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3662,713
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,544960
RomnyUkraine 1,8421,145
RovnoUkraine 1,343835
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5842,848
RochaUruguay 10,9576,809
Racine, WiUsa 7,3534,570
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2334,495
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1555,068
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1565,068
Reading, PaUsa 6,7344,185
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4505,872
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3785,206
Redding, CaUsa 9,4195,853
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7696,071
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3985,840
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4274,615
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0194,362
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0194,362
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2154,484
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5564,695
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6734,147
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8334,867
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4744,644
Rockville, InUsa 7,4994,660
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8504,878
Rome, GaUsa 7,8014,847
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3794,585
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2125,724
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1285,672
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8264,242
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7554,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -