Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6622,897
ShkoderAlbania 802498
SkikdaAlgeria 926575
SaltaArgentina 10,8916,768
San AntonioArgentina 12,1167,529
San LuisArgentina 11,6157,218
San RafaelArgentina 11,8537,366
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7387,294
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0426,862
SarmientoArgentina 12,7167,902
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,48010,241
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,47810,240
SalzburgAustria 392244
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9971,862
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2051,992
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1351,948
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4322,133
SaveBenin 4,1582,584
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1566,311
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 654406
SalvadorBrazil 8,0915,028
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5126,532
SantaremBrazil 8,2685,138
SantosBrazil 9,5565,938
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4815,892
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4235,234
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4984,659
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1586,312
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4846,515
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3135,787
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5294,679
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6955,403
São PauloBrazil 9,5355,925
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4135,850
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8676,132
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9604,947
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9914,966
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0295,611
SobralBrazil 7,3634,575
SoureBrazil 7,6754,769
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2895,151
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8176,722
SurubimBrazil 7,4414,624
SadovoBulgaria 1,214755
SandanskiBulgaria 1,109689
SofiaBulgaria 1,076668
SiemreapCambodia 9,2395,741
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4073,360
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0885,026
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7473,571
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5325,302
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5013,418
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6183,491
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6704,766
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8914,282
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3563,328
Scott, SkCanada 7,7504,816
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5253,433
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6183,491
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1343,812
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0874,404
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1414,437
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0744,396
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7504,816
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2355,118
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0913,163
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5483,448
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8714,891
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8764,894
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3003,294
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9641,842
SalCape Verde 4,3972,732
SantiagoChile 11,9267,411
SewellChile 11,9487,424
ShanghaiChina 9,0725,637
ShantouChina 9,3935,837
ShenyangChina 8,3295,176
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1845,707
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7115,413
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5745,950
SibenikCroatia 460286
SplitCroatia 509316
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,208751
StudsgårdDenmark 1,259782
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7834,837
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7724,830
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7304,804
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7864,838
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7144,794
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8194,859
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8304,866
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8564,882
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8914,903
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7204,797
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7364,807
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8034,849
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8524,879
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8154,856
San GabrielEcuador 9,8136,098
SalloumEgypt 1,9601,218
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1881,360
SohagEgypt 2,7841,730
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7541,711
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6696,008
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5577,803
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6861,669
StrasbourgFrance 465289
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5324,681
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5714,705
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4541,525
SchleswigGermany 1,083673
StuttgartGermany 449279
SamosGreece 1,592989
Skiros IslandGreece 1,338831
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,561970
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2782,659
SiguiriGuinea 4,1492,578
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5535,936
SzegedHungary 779484
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 559348
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0221,878
SagarIndia 6,4984,038
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5193,429
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2618,241
SemnanIran 3,7542,333
ShahroudIran 3,8302,380
ShirazIran 4,0562,521
ShannonIreland 1,6541,028
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 231144
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 571355
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 861535
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8452
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 476296
Scuro MountainItaly 788490
SigonellaItaly 908564
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7102,927
SagaJapan 9,4335,862
SaigoJapan 9,3435,806
SakaiJapan 9,3965,839
SakataJapan 9,4265,857
SapporoJapan 9,1075,659
SaseboJapan 9,4095,847
SendaiJapan 9,5365,926
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6365,988
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4095,847
ShinjoJapan 9,4625,880
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7206,040
ShirakawaJapan 9,6095,971
ShizuokaJapan 9,7196,040
SumotoJapan 9,5945,962
SuttsuJapan 9,0835,644
SuwaJapan 9,6065,969
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4987,766
SavannakhetLaos 9,0535,625
SiauliaiLithuania 1,540957
SiluteLithuania 1,413878
SkopjeMacedonia 968601
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7024,786
SalimaMalawi 6,9564,323
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9206,786
SibuMalaysia 10,7286,667
SanMali 3,7822,350
SegouMali 3,8242,376
SikassoMali 4,0202,498
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4365,242
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9176,162
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8834,277
SainshandMongolia 7,3034,538
SafiMorocco 2,1871,359
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4871,545
SittweMyanmar 7,8744,893
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,56211,535
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,598993
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7262,316
SaiqOman 4,8993,044
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1003,170
SurOman 5,0803,157
SialkotPakistan 5,5923,475
SibbiPakistan 5,2563,266
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4746,508
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8576,747
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1466,926
SandomierzPoland 1,073667
SniezkaPoland 774481
SuwalkiPoland 1,378856
SzczecinPoland 1,005625
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8311,138
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0801,914
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5104,667
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6225,358
Satu MareRomania 1,020634
SibiuRomania 1,082672
SulinaRomania 1,526948
SadrinskRussia 3,8692,405
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1461,334
SalekhardRussia 4,0692,528
SaratovRussia 2,7231,692
SejmcanRussia 7,5764,708
SelagoncyRussia 6,0973,789
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1475,684
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3674,578
SmolenskRussia 1,9011,181
SociRussia 2,3391,454
SortovalaRussia 2,2981,428
SuntarRussia 6,4924,034
SurgutRussia 4,3912,729
SverdlovskRussia 3,6812,287
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2011,989
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3134,544
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9523,077
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0984,411
SingaporeSingapore 10,1906,332
SliacSlovakia 797495
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8715,513
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5125,290
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,355842
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,000622
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,134705
SevilleSpain 1,584984
SennarSudan 4,1142,557
ShambatSudan 3,8522,393
ShendiSudan 3,7982,360
StenseleSweden 2,2921,424
StockholmSweden 1,7001,056
StorlienSweden 2,0601,280
SundsvallSweden 2,0231,257
SantisSwitzerland 283176
SongeaTanzania 6,6724,146
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9665,572
SongkhlaThailand 9,4685,884
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8665,509
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2025,718
SurinThailand 9,0955,652
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9432,450
SokodeTogo 4,0792,535
SfaxTunisia 1,122697
SousseTunisia 999621
SamsunTurkey 2,1381,329
SiirtTurkey 2,7301,696
SivasTurkey 2,2561,402
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3172,683
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,372852
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8731,164
SarataUkraine 1,513940
SarnyUkraine 1,406873
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8741,165
SumyUkraine 1,9281,198
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5722,841
SaltoUruguay 10,9266,789
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5705,947
Safford, AzUsa 9,4765,888
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2153,862
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0304,990
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8094,853
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1075,037
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6394,747
Salem, InUsa 7,5054,664
Salem, OrUsa 9,0315,612
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8985,529
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0395,617
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0585,629
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8946,148
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6966,025
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5104,667
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8786,138
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3594,573
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9226,166
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8606,127
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5204,673
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8834,277
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6694,766
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5255,298
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3585,194
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5054,664
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7495,437
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7625,445
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3025,159
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6055,347
Selma, AlUsa 8,0885,026
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4894,032
Seymour, InUsa 7,5054,664
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5104,667
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2975,156
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5185,293
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9024,910
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8314,866
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3334,557
Southport, NcUsa 7,3074,541
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8094,853
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1704,456
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9064,913
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5475,311
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3804,586
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6814,773
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1175,044
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6795,393
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5274,677
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8084,852
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1684,454
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5584,076
State College, PaUsa 6,8364,248
State University, MsUsa 8,1505,065
State University, NmUsa 9,3875,833
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0964,410
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6525,376
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8184,858
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6165,976
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8144,855
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3873,969
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3295,176
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5324,681
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8035,470
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9564,944
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9874,963
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5704,082
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6042,861
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8245,483
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4235,234
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1885,088
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7931,736
SocotraYemen 5,4513,387
SenangaZambia 6,8984,286
SerenjeZambia 6,7584,200
SeshekeZambia 7,0674,392
SolweziZambia 6,5404,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -