Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9063,049
TiranaAlbania 860534
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4861,545
TebessaAlgeria 1,060659
TimimounAlgeria 1,9411,206
TindoufAlgeria 2,5111,561
TouggourtAlgeria 1,355842
TrelewArgentina 12,3107,650
TucumanArgentina 11,0306,854
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1818,813
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1808,812
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0698,743
TibooburraAustralia 15,4829,620
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1099,389
TshaneBotswana 7,7424,811
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5385,305
TarauacaBrazil 9,9526,184
TauaBrazil 7,5724,706
TefeBrazil 9,1015,656
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7165,416
TeresinaBrazil 7,6504,754
TiriosBrazil 7,9814,960
TorresBrazil 10,2396,363
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5904,716
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6175,976
TriunfoBrazil 7,5934,718
TucuruiBrazil 8,0134,979
TuriacuBrazil 7,5354,682
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9003,666
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3145,167
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8714,891
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2644,514
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2404,499
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9744,334
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0504,381
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5654,080
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7405,431
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7544,197
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7664,205
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6014,102
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7104,170
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3403,318
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4457,734
TaiyuanChina 7,9954,968
TaoyuanChina 9,5675,945
TengchongChina 7,9354,931
T√łnderDenmark 1,132703
TylstrupDenmark 1,377856
TystofteDenmark 1,164724
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9214,922
TahrirEgypt 2,3731,475
TantaEgypt 2,3811,480
TallinEstonia 1,8851,171
TartuEstonia 1,8581,154
TampereFinland 2,0501,274
TurkuFinland 1,9181,192
ToulonFrance 400248
ToulouseFrance 724450
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9199,892
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,00710,569
TchibanGabon 5,2993,293
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8051,743
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 615382
TamaleGhana 4,0792,535
ThessalonikiGreece 1,137707
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,292803
TimehriGuyana 7,8154,856
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4925,899
TelaHonduras 9,3815,830
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5084,666
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5084,666
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0287,475
TabrizIran 3,0631,903
TeheranIran 3,5832,226
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5561,588
Taranto, PugliaItaly 744462
TarvisioItaly 317197
TermoliItaly 489304
TorinoItaly 205128
Torino/ CaselleItaly 214133
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 787489
TrevicoItaly 578359
TrevisoItaly 174108
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 286178
Turin, PiedmontItaly 211131
TabouIvory Coast 4,8102,989
TadotsuJapan 9,5365,926
TakadaJapan 9,5165,913
TakamatsuJapan 9,5505,934
TakayamaJapan 9,5525,936
TanegashimaJapan 9,6976,026
TatenoJapan 9,7056,031
TateyamaJapan 9,7926,085
TokushimaJapan 9,6005,966
TokyoJapan 9,7226,041
TomakomaiJapan 9,1585,691
TottoriJapan 9,4555,875
ToyamaJapan 9,4995,903
ToyookaJapan 9,4825,892
TsuJapan 9,6445,993
TsurugaJapan 9,5365,926
TsuyamaJapan 9,4815,891
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9682,466
TripoliLebanon 2,4531,524
TobrukLibya 1,8601,156
TripoliLibya 1,371852
TelsiaiLithuania 1,500932
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0374,994
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6095,350
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3065,161
ThyoloMalawi 7,2314,493
TawauMalaysia 11,0396,860
TessalitMali 2,8671,782
TimbuktuMali 3,3572,086
TombMali 3,3622,089
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5472,204
TacubayaMexico 9,9406,177
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6165,976
TarialanMongolia 6,5034,041
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3213,928
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6024,102
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0414,375
TangierMorocco 1,7011,057
TarfayaMorocco 2,7881,732
TazaMorocco 1,6961,054
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1485,063
TaungooMyanmar 8,2435,122
ThandweMyanmar 8,1125,041
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,66210,354
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,48311,485
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,52611,513
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,36911,415
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,73411,641
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,60711,563
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,65511,593
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,24611,338
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,50411,498
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,66311,597
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,57911,545
TemukaNew Zealand 18,50711,501
TimaruNew Zealand 18,50411,499
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,48611,488
TahouaNiger 3,3592,087
TillaberyNiger 3,5042,178
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9975,591
TromsoNorway 2,8081,745
TrondheimNorway 2,0701,286
ThumraitOman 5,0433,134
TacnaPeru 10,6976,647
TarapotoPeru 10,2566,373
TrujilloPeru 10,5946,583
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9916,830
TorunPoland 1,097681
TimisoaraRomania 862536
TambovRussia 2,4171,502
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3282,689
TaraRussia 4,5102,803
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5732,842
TermezRussia 4,7542,954
TernejRussia 8,7165,416
TobolskRussia 4,1282,565
TomskRussia 5,1423,195
Tot’MaRussia 2,7291,696
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5012,176
TuapseRussia 2,2721,412
TuraRussia 5,6223,493
TurukhanskRussia 5,0253,122
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7872,353
TortosaSpain 915568
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8364,869
TokerSudan 3,8782,410
TartousSyria 2,4311,511
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5895,959
TaboraTanzania 5,9833,718
TakThailand 8,6045,347
TrangThailand 9,3645,819
TabligboTogo 4,3352,694
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3815,830
TunisTunisia 886551
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5022,176
TireeUk 1,7691,099
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,409876
TernopilUkraine 1,271790
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8546,745
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8664,888
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9794,958
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9444,936
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0144,980
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0715,016
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1434,439
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3013,916
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Temple, TxUsa 8,8575,504
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5215,295
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1575,069
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1704,456
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7294,803
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1784,460
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9375,554
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1155,042
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6774,149
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7855,459
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6714,145
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5985,965
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3565,192
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0364,994
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2814,524
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7012,921
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0014,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -