Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3088,270
UaupesBrazil 9,0075,597
UbatubaBrazil 9,4375,864
UberabaBrazil 9,2835,769
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1454,440
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9063,670
UpernavikGreenland 4,5382,820
UummannaqGreenland 4,3722,717
UdineItaly 268166
Ustica IslandItaly 718446
UenoJapan 9,6225,979
UnzendakeJapan 9,4785,890
UrakawaJapan 9,2555,751
UshibukaJapan 9,5115,910
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6475,994
UwajimaJapan 9,5645,943
UkmergeLithuania 1,549963
UtenaLithuania 1,607998
UlaangomMongolia 5,8783,652
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9004,288
UlgiiMongolia 5,7853,595
UliastaiMongolia 6,2943,911
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8963,664
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1634,451
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0985,654
UfaRussia 3,3812,101
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7422,946
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6834,153
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1765,081
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6584,137
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4092,118
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4875,274
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2764,521
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3574,572
Umm BeninSudan 4,1782,597
UmeƄSweden 2,2071,371
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1705,699
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8485,498
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6215,357
UrfaTurkey 2,5211,566
UsakTurkey 1,7181,068
Uman’Ukraine 1,574978
UzgorodUkraine 1,004624
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0224,363
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1674,453
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2784,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -