Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 891553
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4317,104
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1726,942
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5887,201
ViennaAustria 600373
VitebskBelarus 1,8271,135
VassourasBrazil 9,2595,754
VicosaBrazil 9,0605,630
VitoriaBrazil 8,8725,513
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4125,228
VarnaBulgaria 1,419882
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3753,961
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6325,364
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7964,844
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7554,819
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6945,402
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7325,426
ValdiviaChile 12,5597,804
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4737,751
VallenarChile 11,5477,176
ValparaisoChile 11,9157,404
VanguardiaColombia 9,2035,719
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5715,948
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,387862
VestervigDenmark 1,338832
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8204,859
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7624,823
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8404,872
VilsandiEstonia 1,7011,057
VaasaFinland 2,1561,340
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8221,753
VeravalIndia 6,0483,758
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3014,537
ValentiaIreland 1,7051,060
VeniceItaly 178111
VeronaItaly 7949
VicenzaItaly 12879
Vigna Di ValleItaly 339211
ViterboItaly 298185
VolterraItaly 162100
VientianeLaos 8,7855,459
VarenaLithuania 1,464910
VilniusLithuania 1,519944
VeracruzMexico 9,7446,055
VlissingenNetherlands 890553
VaernesNorway 2,0751,290
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8991,180
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0641,904
VillarricaParaguay 10,3516,432
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,188738
VanavaraRussia 5,9073,670
VasileviciRussia 1,6521,026
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9121,188
VerhojanskRussia 6,6464,130
ViljujskRussia 6,5364,062
VitimRussia 6,4474,006
Vize IslandRussia 4,6612,897
VladivostokRussia 8,6585,380
VolgogradRussia 2,6191,627
VologdaRussia 2,5531,586
VoronezRussia 2,2571,402
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1214,425
VytegraRussia 2,4831,543
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0894,405
ValenciaSpain 1,067663
ValladolidSpain 1,269789
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,550963
VisbySweden 1,534953
VanTurkey 2,8131,748
ValleyUk 1,429888
VinnitsaUkraine 1,467911
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6085,970
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0495,002
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9485,560
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9044,912
Vevay, InUsa 7,4614,637
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3285,175
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0105,599
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4604,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -