Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8291,758
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1801,976
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0191,876
YaoundeCameroon 4,5572,832
YokoCameroon 4,3692,715
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8413,630
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1214,425
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5404,685
YanjiChina 8,5575,317
YichangChina 8,4405,245
YinchuanChina 7,5154,670
YiningChina 5,4563,390
YariguiesColombia 8,9955,590
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8014,847
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7814,835
YazdIran 4,0362,508
YakushimaJapan 9,7076,032
YamagataJapan 9,5115,910
YamaguchiJapan 9,4205,854
YokkaichiJapan 9,6285,983
YokohamaJapan 9,7396,052
YonagoJapan 9,4115,848
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7366,050
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0317,476
YeMyanmar 8,6305,363
YolaNigeria 3,9602,461
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1585,691
YurimaguasPeru 10,1886,331
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6812,287
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7995,468
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9732,469
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7735,452
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0965,031
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4685,262
York, PaUsa 6,8304,244
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9944,346
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7646,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -