Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9293,063
BustAfghanistan 4,8533,015
BatnaAlgeria 1,062660
BecharAlgeria 1,8381,142
BejaiaAlgeria 1,001622
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9631,220
BiskraAlgeria 1,178732
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8841,171
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4398,351
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3818,315
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3988,326
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7417,917
ByrdAntarctica 15,6359,716
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7787,319
BarilocheArgentina 12,5227,782
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2176,970
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8309,837
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,20110,068
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1188,152
BrestBelarus 1,275792
BrusselsBelgium 802498
Belize CityBelize 9,3005,779
BeninBenin 4,3442,700
BohiconBenin 4,2602,647
BermudaBermuda 6,4313,996
BageBrazil 10,6766,634
BambuiBrazil 9,1845,707
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1615,693
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6194,734
BarcelosBrazil 8,7735,452
BarraBrazil 8,2075,100
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8544,880
BarreirasBrazil 8,4215,233
BelémBrazil 7,7314,804
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0525,625
BelterraBrazil 8,3045,160
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0935,029
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2236,353
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4195,231
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9345,552
BrevesBrazil 7,8974,907
BurgasBulgaria 1,402871
BurundiBurundi 5,6733,526
BatouriCameroon 4,5022,798
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9273,683
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5515,314
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3123,922
Banff, AbCanada 8,1435,060
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5404,064
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7532,953
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1055,037
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2134,482
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2095,101
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4744,023
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4725,265
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5194,672
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6164,733
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8373,006
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6395,368
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8673,025
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4454,005
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5632,835
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0192,498
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8938,012
BeijingChina 8,0495,002
BarranquillaColombia 8,7735,452
Benito SalasColombia 9,4295,860
BogotáColombia 9,2035,719
BrnoCzech Republic 684425
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8383,006
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1123,177
BaniDominican Republic 7,8624,886
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9284,926
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7724,830
BahariyaEgypt 2,4591,528
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5291,572
BiarritzFrance 956594
BordeauxFrance 868539
BrestFrance 1,193742
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,44410,219
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,44210,217
BitamGabon 4,7512,953
BanjulGambia 4,3142,681
BerlinGermany 880547
BrockenGermany 779484
BokeGuinea 4,4642,774
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4132,742
BudapestHungary 733455
Budapest-LORINCHungary 743462
BangaloreIndia 7,2094,480
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7564,198
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3134,545
BikanerIndia 5,7843,594
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4087,089
BabolsarIran 3,6332,258
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5052,800
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3432,077
Bandar LengehIran 4,4342,755
BirjandIran 4,3652,713
BushehrIran 3,9562,458
BaghdadIraq 3,1711,970
BasraIraq 3,6152,247
BelmulletIreland 1,7931,114
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6101,000
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 664413
BergamoItaly 10867
BolognaItaly 8352
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 201125
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 739459
BrindisiItaly 775482
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2772,658
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3812,722
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8703,026
BeirutLebanon 2,4711,536
BenghaziLibya 1,6561,029
BirzaiLithuania 1,6211,008
BitolaMacedonia 991616
BlantyreMalawi 7,1734,457
BvumbweMalawi 7,2014,475
BintuluMalaysia 10,7526,682
BamakoMali 3,9782,472
Bko-SMali 3,9852,476
BougounMali 4,0822,537
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9341,823
BaitagMongolia 6,0383,752
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0313,748
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7864,217
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3624,575
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3784,584
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6364,124
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2154,484
BulganMongolia 6,6444,128
BhamawMyanmar 7,9004,909
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,40711,438
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,43311,454
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,68311,610
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3885,834
BilmaNiger 2,9141,811
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4802,163
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3332,071
BergenNorway 1,7661,097
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7641,096
BjornoyaNorway 3,3322,071
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5101,560
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3011,430
BadinPakistan 5,6663,521
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6533,513
BalakotPakistan 5,3863,347
BarkhanPakistan 5,3793,343
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2965,777
BascoPhilippines 10,0026,215
BialystokPoland 1,313816
BejaPortugal 1,6891,049
BragancaPortugal 1,417880
BistritaRomania 1,126700
BucharestRomania 1,245774
BajkitRussia 5,5553,452
BarabinskRussia 4,7862,974
BarnaulRussia 5,1733,214
BerezovoRussia 3,9602,461
BiserRussia 3,5792,224
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8314,866
BogdarinRussia 6,8284,243
BogucanyRussia 5,7583,578
BomnakRussia 7,5294,679
BorRussia 5,2433,258
BorzjaRussia 7,2694,517
BratskRussia 6,0953,787
BelgradeSerbia 800497
BoSierra Leone 4,6182,869
BontheSierra Leone 4,6932,916
BratislavaSlovakia 642399
BerberaSomalia 5,0573,142
BusanSouth Korea 9,2015,717
BadajozSpain 1,561970
BarcelonaSpain 775482
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,154717
BabanusaSudan 4,0782,534
BaselSwitzerland 371231
BernSwitzerland 321199
BangkokThailand 8,9565,566
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9455,558
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5665,323
BizerteTunisia 841522
BalikesirTurkey 1,556967
BursaTurkey 1,6161,005
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3372,695
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6781,042
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6091,000
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6101,001
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,227762
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,123698
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,026638
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7416,053
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9735,576
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8604,263
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0654,390
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0664,391
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1425,059
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4935,278
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2624,513
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2893,908
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1025,656
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6684,765
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6425,992
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2545,129
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2383,877
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4974,659
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7364,807
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1414,437
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2895,151
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6174,112
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9534,942
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5285,921
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8074,851
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2524,507
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5864,714
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6355,366
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0234,985
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5094,045
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0545,626
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8575,504
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9964,969
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5934,097
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2693,896
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2674,516
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6504,754
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8304,865
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8705,512
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4884,032
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1545,067
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4434,625
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6854,154
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4614,636
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2245,110
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2955,154
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2835,768
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9564,944
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6455,993
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1184,423
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1784,461
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7544,197
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5245,297
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3094,542
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7044,787
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2883,908
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9855,584
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6962,918
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0364,994
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4055,223
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4434,625
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4574,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -