Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6882,913
Zell Am SeeAustria 339211
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9391,827
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7174,796
ZhengzhouChina 8,2875,150
ZhijiangChina 8,5795,331
ZagrebCroatia 457284
ZugspitzeGermany 296184
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,179733
ZahedanIran 4,7092,926
ZanjanIran 3,3062,055
ZacatecasMexico 9,8906,146
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4954,658
ZinderNiger 3,4512,145
ZhobPakistan 5,2673,273
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1356,920
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1376,921
ZamoscPoland 1,163723
Zielona GoraPoland 881547
ZigalovoRussia 6,3643,955
ZiganskRussia 6,3903,971
ZyryankaRussia 7,2674,516
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 981609
ZurichSwitzerland 317197
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3643,955
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7771,104
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9181,192
ZitomirUkraine 1,504935
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7501,088
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7541,090
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2675,759
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5804,710
ZambeziZambia 6,6144,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -