Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,25710,102
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6886,642
WilliamtownAustralia 16,46310,230
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0989,382
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5818,440
WoomeraAustralia 15,1819,433
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3938,322
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4403,381
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8294,244
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7734,830
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8714,891
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7924,221
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0764,397
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3764,584
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5844,713
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2145,104
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5887,822
WajimaJapan 9,4215,854
WakamatsuJapan 9,5625,942
WakayamaJapan 9,6185,976
WakkanaiJapan 8,9025,532
WajirKenya 5,6073,485
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5384,684
WindhoekNamibia 7,5234,675
WaihiNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,73611,643
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,68911,614
WaimateNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,67411,604
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,74611,649
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,65511,592
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,27111,354
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,76511,661
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,65211,591
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,67911,607
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,76911,663
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,69511,617
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,46711,475
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,71011,627
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,65111,590
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,69411,617
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,69811,619
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,49111,491
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,52711,513
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,42411,449
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,54111,521
WintonNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,40911,440
WarsawPoland 1,132703
WroclawPoland 855531
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7615,444
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0242,500
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1971,987
WauSudan 4,4652,775
WaddingtonUk 1,219758
Waco, TxUsa 8,8075,473
Wake IslandUsa 12,4967,765
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3855,210
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9694,952
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6114,729
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7285,424
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5444,688
Warren, OhUsa 7,0344,371
Warren, PaUsa 6,8344,247
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8304,865
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9084,293
Washington, IaUsa 7,7434,811
Washington, InUsa 7,5714,705
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1425,059
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5074,043
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7374,808
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4104,605
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2034,476
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3054,540
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8184,858
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2265,112
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9324,929
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7525,439
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3945,216
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1024,413
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7614,201
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9874,963
West Point, GaUsa 7,8744,893
West Point, NyUsa 6,5584,076
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4344,619
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6985,405
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3385,181
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5765,329
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6574,136
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0304,368
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3084,541
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7434,190
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8444,874
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7614,201
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7554,198
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2824,525
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7014,786
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2634,513
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6664,764
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1755,702
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4164,608
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5214,673
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3405,804
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4504,629
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0084,355
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1094,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -