Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0543,141
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9733,090
KhostAfghanistan 5,1823,220
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9113,052
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3898,320
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9538,671
KlagenfurtAustria 372231
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9571,838
KandiBenin 3,8092,367
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3855,211
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5764,086
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5784,088
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4125,227
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2324,494
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5334,060
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0704,394
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6924,158
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3173,304
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2753,900
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3133,301
KashiChina 5,2993,293
KunmingChina 8,2565,131
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4933,413
KhargaEgypt 2,8131,748
KosseirEgypt 2,9801,852
KajaaniFinland 2,4201,504
KuopioFinland 2,2961,427
KuusamoFinland 2,6141,624
KarlsruheGermany 489304
KasselGermany 725451
KonstanzGermany 332206
KumasiGhana 4,3892,728
KalamataGreece 1,304810
KerkiraGreece 977607
Kythira IslandGreece 1,428888
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2822,661
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3492,081
KankanGuinea 4,2622,649
KindiaGuinea 4,4562,769
KissidougouGuinea 4,3952,731
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5877,822
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3035,781
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3045,782
KeszthelyHungary 578359
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7551,712
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3434,563
KotaIndia 6,1793,839
KozhikodeIndia 7,2014,475
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6307,848
KermanIran 4,3512,704
KermanshahIran 3,3302,069
Khoram AbadIran 3,4732,158
KilkennyIreland 1,550963
KingstonJamaica 8,3905,214
KagoshimaJapan 9,5985,964
KanazawaJapan 9,4815,892
KaruizawaJapan 9,6005,965
KatsuuraJapan 9,7996,089
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6896,021
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9855,583
KobeJapan 9,5785,952
KochiJapan 9,5905,959
KofuJapan 9,6636,005
KumagayaJapan 9,6606,003
KumamotoJapan 9,4965,901
KumejimaJapan 9,8236,104
KureJapan 9,4755,888
KushiroJapan 9,2455,745
KutchanJapan 9,0975,653
KyotoJapan 9,5775,951
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2963,291
KitaleKenya 5,4403,380
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7212,312
KufraLibya 2,5721,598
KaunasLithuania 1,477918
KlaipedaLithuania 1,433891
KybartaiLithuania 1,410876
KarongaMalawi 6,5324,059
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6796,015
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7656,689
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8616,128
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8086,095
KuantanMalaysia 9,9406,177
KuchingMalaysia 10,6796,636
KayesMali 3,9502,455
KeniebaMali 4,0982,547
KidalMali 3,0481,894
KitaMali 3,9962,483
KoutiaMali 3,9042,426
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6468,480
KisinevMoldova 1,462908
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5914,717
KhatgalMongolia 6,3393,939
KhovdMongolia 5,9403,691
KhujirtMongolia 6,7174,174
KhutagMongolia 6,5564,074
KenitraMorocco 1,8551,153
KalewaMyanmar 7,7574,820
KathaMyanmar 7,8424,873
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0935,650
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9794,958
KengtungMyanmar 8,3055,161
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6604,760
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9714,954
KathmanduNepal 6,7484,193
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,41410,200
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,65411,592
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,67111,602
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,71611,630
KarioiNew Zealand 18,66111,596
KawerauNew Zealand 18,66011,596
KopuaNew Zealand 18,75011,651
KanoNigeria 3,6462,265
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9645,570
KarasjokNorway 2,8731,785
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9471,210
KristiansandNorway 1,495929
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0431,270
KhasabOman 4,5662,837
KarachiPakistan 5,5043,420
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5083,423
KhanpurPakistan 5,5353,440
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2703,275
KororPalau 11,9847,447
Kasprowy WierchPoland 882548
KlodzkoPoland 784487
KoszalinPoland 1,127700
KrakowPoland 923573
KalakanRussia 6,9404,313
KaliningradRussia 1,324822
KamenskoeRussia 7,8924,904
KandalaksaRussia 2,8051,743
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2462,017
KazanRussia 2,9701,846
KemRussia 2,6911,672
KerchRussia 2,0411,268
KhabarovskRussia 8,3345,179
KirenskRussia 6,3353,937
KirovRussia 3,0521,897
KljuciRussia 8,4395,244
KolpasevRussia 4,9703,088
KorfRussia 8,1175,044
KostromaRussia 2,5281,571
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0733,774
KotlasRussia 2,9801,852
KrasnodarRussia 2,2581,403
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6722,282
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5072,179
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6203,492
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3792,721
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0311,884
KurganRussia 3,9862,477
KurskRussia 2,0501,274
KyraRussia 7,0814,400
KigaliRwanda 5,5583,454
KoldaSenegal 4,2822,661
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4422,760
KosiceSlovakia 939584
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3155,167
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7305,425
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8544,881
KadugliSudan 4,1902,604
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5362,197
KassalaSudan 4,0772,534
KhartoumSudan 3,8592,398
KostiSudan 4,1052,551
KalmarSweden 1,384860
KaresuandoSweden 2,7191,690
KarlstadSweden 1,6411,020
KristianstadSweden 1,278794
KamishliSyria 2,7161,688
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8545,502
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2875,771
Khon KaenThailand 8,9175,541
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0195,604
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9785,579
KairouanTunisia 1,016631
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3541,463
KarsTurkey 2,7011,679
KastamonuTurkey 1,9371,203
KayseriTurkey 2,1831,357
KonyaTurkey 1,9961,241
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8852,414
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4742,780
KinlossUk 1,7181,067
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0151,252
KievUkraine 1,6351,016
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0171,254
KirovogradUkraine 1,7141,065
KlepininoUkraine 1,8661,160
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8381,142
Kovel’Ukraine 1,282796
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7851,109
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2454,502
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3445,185
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0444,999
Keene, NhUsa 6,2983,914
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2324,494
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7265,423
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2705,139
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4525,252
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4465,249
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5045,285
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2374,497
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2335,737
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5984,722
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5025,283
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5824,711
KabompoZambia 6,6434,128
KabweZambia 6,8394,250
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8344,247
KafirondaZambia 6,6304,120
KaomaZambia 6,7874,218
KasamaZambia 6,4664,018
KasempaZambia 6,6734,147
KawambwaZambia 6,3573,951
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1274,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -