.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parma, Emilia Romagna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parma, Emilia Romagna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parma, Emilia Romagna with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0103,113
FarahAfghanistan 4,6312,877
FormosaArgentina 10,5076,529
ForrestAustralia 14,4768,996
FrancistownBotswana 7,5454,689
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8714,270
FloraniaBrazil 7,3524,568
FlorestaBrazil 7,6894,778
FlorianoBrazil 7,8134,855
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0166,224
FormosaBrazil 8,8735,514
FortalezaBrazil 7,2534,507
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2146,347
FrancaBrazil 9,3235,794
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2394,498
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3124,544
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4934,656
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7104,791
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0775,019
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3994,598
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2394,498
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5284,678
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7673,584
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7613,580
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1343,190
FayaChad 3,0921,921
FamagustaCyprus 2,2711,411
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,190740
FarafraEgypt 2,5231,568
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1733,215
FichtelbergGermany 656408
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 604376
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,008626
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2172,621
FaranahGuinea 4,3612,710
FalconaraItaly 276172
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13181
Foggia, PugliaItaly 564350
FonniItaly 529329
FrontoneItaly 240149
FrosinoneItaly 426265
FukauraJapan 9,2695,760
FukueJapan 9,3985,840
FukuiJapan 9,5085,909
FukuokaJapan 9,4105,848
FukushimaJapan 9,5635,943
FukuyamaJapan 9,4945,900
FushikiJapan 9,4845,893
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0183,119
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2575,131
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6095,350
FunchalMadeira 2,7021,679
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4074,603
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7801,106
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8661,159
FaroPortugal 1,7581,092
FerganaRussia 4,9323,065
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6162,868
FalunSweden 1,7931,114
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,034643
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9661,222
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6804,772
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1265,049
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7434,811
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6394,747
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5814,711
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0453,756
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5064,664
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8404,872
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8544,880
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5944,719
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2515,127
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3084,542
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8824,898
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7944,843
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0775,640
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2064,478
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3755,826
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0814,400
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3204,549
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5475,311
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7144,794
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5035,284
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1075,038
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1595,070
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3275,174
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3114,543
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6925,401
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3013,916
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5104,667
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5865,336
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9674,329
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9624,326
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6505,996
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7164,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -